top of page

Student Showcase Program

June 7 at 6pm
Capuchino High School
Performing Arts Center

presents
Nina Amato’s
Adventures in Neverland & Other Dances

Poster for Adventrures in Neverland 2024

PROGRAM

 

All Ballet Classes
Waltz

 

Pre-Ballet 1

Pixies

Ayra Aratal, Jackie Brelje, Jemma Cleveringa, Isabel Connolly, Sophia Goh, Lila Handler, Linnea Hardinger, Melanie Hsu, Jinny Liu, Aimee Nishi, Hannah Park, Gigi Reese, Summer Sellers, Stephanie Thompson, Vivienne Wong, Ellie Yin, Chloe Yu, Mia Zhang

 

Pre-Ballet 2 (Sat 9am&Wed)

Jungle Fairies

Megan Bi, Julia Bullitt, Ewan Chang, Myra Jian Chung, Maeve Gandhi, Miriam Gifford, Penny Gonzalez, Arya Goyal, Heidi Hu, Myra Jain-Puljiz, Roxy Jiang, Olive Jow, Mira Malamud, Ahana Pandit, Amelia Peterson-Kwan, Anabella Phiri, Sadie Roban, Myra Sardesai, Lyla Satpathy, Emma Shi, Miraya Sudharsan, Taylor Whyte, Camille Wong, Emmie Yhang

 

Pre-Ballet 2 (Sat 9:45am&Thu)

Woodland Fairies

Emma Al Getany, Naima Arora, Isla Barragan, Ana Beatriz Berzoti Gonçalves, Danica Ciullo, Maysa Dabiri, Yara Nikki Dabiri, Areni Dayans, Ariella Fantin, Valentina Freire Moreira, Zoey He, Kihana Lee, Olivia Li, Alice Ling, Olivia Mendezona, Ellington Millender, Arya Qian, Alyssa Ribeiro, Chloe Rong, Seenah Sison, Anika Sonalkar, Lynn Teng, Alice Torres Leprevost, Raya Wagle, Aurelia Yeh

 

Level 1 (Sat 9am&Wed)

Cinderella
Pearls

Mia Goldberg, Daenerys Hogan, Maya Hsu, Maya Khoury, Adira Lim, Aliyah Lim, Miara Motwani, Abby Peterson-Kwan, Clarissa Phiri, Aanya Satpathy, Claire Tian, Emmalyn Toda

 

Level 1 (Sat 10am&Thu)

Cinderella

Mermaids

Cassia Cleveringa, Isabella Cui, Sophia Jiang, Alyssa Kim, Adira Lim, Caitlyn Liu, Maiqi Luo, Elise Maestas, Emma Meisenheimer, ‘Unga Mo’ungaloa-Tonga, Paige San Diego, Aria Sullivan, Givi Sullivan, Kanae Yoshimura, Hannah Zhou

 

Level 2

Sleeping Beauty Bluebird Variation

Crocodiles

Summer Chang, Heather Hu, Milla Liberti, Tatianah Martinez, Violetah Martinez, Mia Meisenheimer, Sinjini Mitra, Lorin Ozulku, Chloe Schultze, Loren Tichy-Gagne, Everett Wolfe, Adeline Yeh, Naomi Zhao

 

Level 3

Sleeping Beauty Pas de Quatre

Fireflies

Sasha Arbo, Annabelle Bahbout, Katelyn Bell, Maria Fanourgiakis, Alivia Goh, Mei Narushima, Zeynep Patton, Tianna Singh, Adela Talpes, Zoe Zhang

 

Level 4

Swan Lake Pas de Trois Variation

Pirates

Sophie Chang Blake, Maya Chen, Chloe Cho, Anabella Kwok, Fiona Larlarb, Keira Mendezona, Maya Rogers, Anniyah Singh, Ruby Skulpone, Tabitha Smith, Winnifred Wolfe, Leah Yang, Diamond Zhou

 

Level 5

Giselle Peasant Suite

Contemporary lonely (choreography by Alyssa-Marie Muña)

Take Five (choreography by Gregory Amato)

Lost Boys

Mia Curtis, Sierra Hartwig, Eleanor Liu, Alice Lynagh, Chloe Schwerin, Luci Singh, Audrey Stoll, Keira Sweany, Yuri Yoneyama

 

Level 6

Giselle Peasant Suite

Sleeping Beauty Lilac Fairy Variation

Contemporary lonely (choreography by Alyssa-Marie Muña)

Take Five (choreography by Gregory Amato)

Valentina Bonaldi, Olivia Caulfield, Hannah Jiang, Melia Kramer, Chloe Lau, Samantha Wolff

 

Woodland Fairy: Olivia Caulfield

Mermaid: Hannah Jiang

Tiger Lily: Samantha Wolff

Wendy: Valentina Bonaldi

Tinker Bell: Kelley Hashemi (company member)

Peter Pan: Melia Kramer

Captain Hook: Phoenix Wilkins (company member)

 

Seniors Solos

First Day of My Life

Valentina Bonaldi

 

Raymonda Variation

Melia Kramer

Musical Theater

Seize The Day (choreography by Minna Rogers)

Crocodiles

Sasha Arbo, Naima Arora, Harper Cao, Haley Scott, Maya Valdivia

 

Combo and Tap 1

Minnie’s Yoo Hoo

Woodland Fairies

Valentina Freire Moreira, Sienna Knoepfel, Olivia Mendezona, Victoria Salotti-Schneider, Abigail Villaroya

 

Tap 2

Little Bitty Pretty One (choreography by Katelin Foley)

Everett Wolfe, Naomi Zhao

 

Tap 3

Sisters Tap (choreography by Katelin Foley)

Katelyn Bell, Zeynep Patton

 

Hip Hop 1 & 2

Hit the Quan (choreography by Matthew “Ninja” Sutton)

Mini Pirates (choreography by Matthew “Ninja” Sutton)

Tyler Barragan, Edith Blando, Maria Fanourgiakis, Chloe Keller, Mia Meisenheimer, Chloe Schultze, Aria Sullivan, Givi Sullivan, Tianna Singh

 

Adult Repertory Workshop

Chicago (choreography by Gregory Amato)

Meredith Henderson, Vivian Huang, Doris Hui, Josephine Koe, Yixin Mao, Sachenka Mezzich, Brooke Murphy, Alice Qiao, Keiko Schmid, Wendy Soohoo, Cariad Thronson, Melissa Towner, Yumi Yamamoto, Isabella Yang

 

Adult Tap

Think (choreography by Katelin Foley)

Cassandra De La Torre, Katelin Foley

PBT Conservatory Faculty & Staff

Artistic Director: Greg Amato
Executive Director & CEO: Christine Leslie
School co-director: Léna Alvino
Company Manager: Chloé Watson
Conservatory Administrator: Shannon Briesach Schueller
Facilities Manager: Lance Huntley
Chief Financial Officer: Jan Mandez
Bookkeeper: Annette Mellado
Photographer: Vin Eiamvuthikorn
Webmaster: Maria Nichols
Front desk: Masha Baratoshvilli Amato, Virginia Fitzgerald

 

Teaching Faculty

Read their Bios

Léna Alvino, Greg Amato, Masha Baratoshvilli Amato, Nina Amato, Katelin Foley, Melia Kramer, Alyssa-Marie Muña, Verónica Quevedo, Minna Rogers, Matthew “Ninja” Sutton, Chloé Watson

 

Crew

Stage Manager: Chloé Watson
Assistant Stage Manager: Nina Amato
Light Operator: Michael Kessell

Sound Board Operator: Alyssa-Marie Muña
Wardrobe: Nina Amato, Chloé Watson, Léna Alvino
Volunteer Coordinator: Jenny Peralta

Special thanks to Nina Amato and Classical Ballet of California.

Don’t forget to order your video of this year’s June Showcase, featuring 

Adventures in Neverland & Other Dances! 

Pre-sales are online via the PSA Dancewear Online Store. 

Videos are $22.50 and will be on sale until July 1. Videos will be sent in the form of a downloadable link after July 7. 

Peninsula School of the Arts is excited to announce our 2024 Summer Camps!

bottom of page